Search
Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed
SnackAll life stagesComplementary food
Pedigree

Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed a snack · for multiple life stages · Complementary food

Similar alternativeDibaqSense Snack Dental PigScore 93Price/kg 3,15 €/kgCompare now

In plain language

Bowlumo summary

Available data and sources make this profile readable and comparable.

Score

68/100

Avg. price/kg

14,58 €/kg

Label

Ingredients and values reconstructed

Sources

56/100Source reliability

Strong point

Composition is available and reconstructed in the profile.

To evaluate

Some data should be checked again against updated sources or similar products.

Informational reading: if there are conditions or persistent symptoms, consult a veterinarian.

Similar alternativeDibaqSense Snack Dental PigScore 93Price/kg 3,15 €/kg

Quick choice

If you want a clearer decision, start by comparing it with the closest product or open the suggested alternative.

Suggested alternative for a coherent comparisonScore 93Price/kg 3,15 €/kg

Quick alternatives

Similar products by format and profile, useful to compare score, price and main caution immediately.

Monthly product alert

Want to know if a stronger alternative appears?

One monthly email with a similar top 3, average price/kg and new profiles in the same category. No clinical promises: only useful data to compare.

Useful if you are considering Pedigree

Similar top 3Average price/kgNew coherent profiles

Get a short list: monthly top 3, score, price/kg and profile links. No account.

Next-purchase shortlist: top 3, score and price/kg

Dry foodWet foodSnacks

Useful updates about Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed

Similar alternativesScore and price/kgNew published profiles

Email only: no account, no questionnaire, no constant notifications.

1 fieldMonthly top 3Unsubscribe anytime
1 email/monthNo spamNo account
Highest scoresSnacksLight and sterilised

No spam. You can unsubscribe anytime.

Key data

Reliability

56/100

Verification

Checked profile

Last updated

2026-06-18

More Pedigree products
Bowlumo method

Full analysis

Ingredients, nutrition values, score table, sources and alternatives are grouped here for deeper reading.

Editorial summary

Product story

Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed is a snack for multiple life stages, classified by Bowlumo as complementary food. The profile scores 68/100, a acceptable level based on available label data, sources and declared values.

Keep in mind

This is not an absolute judgement and not a clinical recommendation. Points to evaluate: Some data should be checked again against updated sources or similar products. For a dog with no known conditions, this page can be a useful starting point for comparing similar alternatives.

Main strengths

  • Composition is available and reconstructed in the profile
  • Analytical values are available for nutrition comparison
  • Product image is available and normalised in WebP format

Points to evaluate

  • Some data should be checked again against updated sources or similar products
Key dataSnack
Bowlumo categorySnacks and complementary foods
FormatSnack
Life stageAll life stages
Food typeComplementary food
Kcal3110 kcal/kg
Pack size456g
Score table68/100
Raw material quality28/100
Nutrition coherence93/100
Ingredient clarity64/100
Label completeness99/100
Source reliability56/100
Claim safety94/100

Bowlumo European Evidence v1.2 score: 68/100. The score is calculated from available data and combines Raw material quality 28/100, Nutrition coherence 93/100, Ingredient clarity 64/100, Label completeness 99/100, Source reliability 56/100, Claim safety 94/100. Price is shown separately and does not affect the score.

Useful guides for reading this profile

Related guides to understand score, ingredients and price without turning the profile into clinical advice.

Frequently asked questions about this product

Short answers to better understand the score, price and limits of this product sheet.

What does the Bowlumo score for Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed mean?

The 68/100 score evaluates available data, transparency, ingredients, nutrition values and sources. It is not veterinary advice and does not promise health outcomes.

Does the price of Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed affect the score?

No. Average price per kg is shown as a user decision factor, but it does not change the technical Bowlumo score.

Which dog profile is Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed aligned with?

Based on the data available on the sheet, Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed is classified as a snack, life stage for multiple life stages, complementary food. If there are diagnosed conditions or clinical doubts, the choice should be discussed with a veterinarian.

Which label data is available for Pedigree Dentastix Light Daily Dental Chews for Large Breed?

The sheet lists ingredients and reconstructed analytical constituents from the available sources, including energy data when present. Missing or uncertain data is not invented.

Product data correction

Are you the producer?

You can request a correction for inaccurate or incomplete data, or report images and materials to replace or remove. The request does not automatically change scores, rankings or public text: Bowlumo checks sources before updating a profile.

Request data correction