Search
Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso
66Technical score
DryAdultComplete food
Purina Pro Plan

Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso - product profile in English

In plain language

Bowlumo summary

Available data and sources make this profile readable and comparable.

Similar alternative

Instant comparison

See this product next to the closest alternative by category and profile.

Compare now
Current productPurina Pro PlanVeterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso66/1006,75 €/kg
Similar alternativeOwnatCARE DERMATOLOGIC84/1008,25 €/kg

In 10 seconds

What to know before comparing it

66

Technical score

acceptable

Indicative price

6,75 €/kg

Strongest point

Available data and sources make this profile readable and comparable.

Caution

Some data should be checked again against updated sources or similar products.

Ownat CARE DERMATOLOGIC

Similar alternative

Ownat CARE DERMATOLOGIC

Same comparison logic: format, life stage and profile kept as close as possible.

Score 84Price/kg 8,25 €/kg

Quick alternatives

Similar products by format and profile, useful to compare score, price and main caution immediately.

Key data

Reliability

81/100

Verification

Checked profile

Last updated

2026-06-18

More Purina Pro Plan products
Bowlumo method

Full analysis

Ingredients, nutrition values, score table, sources and alternatives are grouped here for deeper reading.

Editorial summary

Product story

Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso is a dry food for adult dogs, classified by Bowlumo as complete food. The profile scores 66/100, a acceptable level based on available label data, sources and declared values.

Keep in mind

This is not an absolute judgement and not a clinical recommendation. Points to evaluate: additives non separati in modo strutturato dalla fonte. Because the profile refers to specific nutritional needs, use extra caution and discuss it with a veterinarian if your dog has diagnosed conditions or health concerns.

Main strengths

  • Available data and sources make this profile readable and comparable

Points to evaluate

  • additives non separati in modo strutturato dalla fonte
Key dataDry
Bowlumo categoryDietetic and veterinary foods
FormatDry
Life stageAdult
Food typeComplete food
KcalNot available
Pack size12 kg
Score table66/100
Raw material quality37/100
Nutrition coherence84/100
Ingredient clarity47/100
Label completeness86/100
Source reliability81/100
Claim safety72/100

Bowlumo European Evidence v1.2 score: 66/100. The score is calculated from available data and combines Raw material quality 37/100, Nutrition coherence 84/100, Ingredient clarity 47/100, Label completeness 86/100, Source reliability 81/100, Claim safety 72/100. Price is shown separately and does not affect the score.

Useful guides for reading this profile

Related guides to understand score, ingredients and price without turning the profile into clinical advice.

Monthly update

Keep track of similar products.

Get a monthly selection of new profiles, high-scoring products and useful guides to compare foods in the same category more clearly.

Just enter your email: only selected categories, with score and price/kg made clear.

Once a month, get the digest of highest-scoring products by category, new profiles and useful price/kg changes to check.

1 email/monthNo spamUnsubscribe anytime

Inside the monthly digest

Top 3 by categoryNew checked productsPrice/kg and label guides
Adult dry food: high-score products and price/kgWet food: complete and complementary kept separateSnacks: calories, format and main caution

You will receive updates about

Highest scoresAdult dry foodSkin and coat

No spam. You can unsubscribe anytime.

Frequently asked questions about this product

Short answers to better understand the score, price and limits of this product sheet.

What does the Bowlumo score for Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso mean?

The 66/100 score evaluates available data, transparency, ingredients, nutrition values and sources. It is not veterinary advice and does not promise health outcomes.

Does the price of Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso affect the score?

No. Average price per kg is shown as a user decision factor, but it does not change the technical Bowlumo score.

Which dog profile is Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso aligned with?

Based on the data available on the sheet, Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso is classified as a dry food, life stage for adult dogs, complete food. If there are diagnosed conditions or clinical doubts, the choice should be discussed with a veterinarian.

Which label data is available for Purina Pro Plan Veterinary Diets Dermatosis pienso?

The sheet lists ingredients and reconstructed analytical constituents from the available sources. Missing or uncertain data is not invented.

Product data correction

Are you the producer?

You can request a correction for inaccurate or incomplete data, or report images and materials to replace or remove. The request does not automatically change scores, rankings or public text: Bowlumo checks sources before updating a profile.

Request data correction